2015-2016 Lancer Wrestling Team
 

 

COACHES

 



2014-2015 Varsity Wrestling Schedule
Team
Us Them
Result
Oil City
66 6 WIN
King of the Mountain Tournament
- - 23rd of 33
Central Tech
84 0 WIN
Strong Vincent
84 0 WIN
Harborcreek
48 16 WIN
McDowell
37 25 WIN
Meadville
61 12 WIN
Tool City Tournament
- - 1ST of 26
Cathedral Prep
8 49 Loss
Warren
55 15 WIN
Clearfield Bison Duals
Butler
45 23 WIN
Curwensville
61 14 WIN
DuBois
43 31 WIN
Clearfield
21 46 Loss
West Branch
31 39 Loss
East
72 12 WIN
Fred Bell Tournament
- - 1ST of 35
Titusville
41 27 WIN
District 10 AAA Team Duals
McDowell
24 34 Loss
District 10 AAA Tournament
- - 3rd of 10
NW Regional AAA Tournament
- - 6th of 31
PIAA AAA Tournament
- - 82nd of 130
   
Average Scores (Duals)
48.81 21.81

Regular Season Record...12-3
Overall Record...12 Wins 4 Losses
Region 4 Record...8 Wins 1 Losses

Region 4 Champions
Tool City Tournament Champions * Fred Bell Tornament Champions

School Record Since Inception of the Wrestling Program... 555-258
68.26% Winning Percentage
(through the 2015-16 season).




Individual Varsity Stats
Name
Wt
Yr
W-L
Pins
TD
R2
Esc
N2
N3
TF
MD
Tm Pts
Post Season
Andrew Brest
106
Fr
18-14
6
31
12
14
13
10
1
6
71
4th@D10, 0-2@Reg.
Mason Fitzsimmons
113
Sr
9-16
2
12
4
11
1
4
0
1
43
0-2@D10
Brad Motter
120
So
19-12
2
28
22
15
8
12
1
3
61
3rd@D10, 0-2@Reg.
Dusty Hart
120
So
3-1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
18
-
Kyle Bloomquist
126/132
Fr
3-19
2
5
4
9
0
1
0
0
18
0-2@D10
Brett Mallory
132
So
23-14
15
20
11
13
1
4
0
0
108
1st@D10, 1-2@Reg.
Hunter Hendricks
138
Sr
16-8
3
18
7
14
2
6
0
1
61
2nd@D10, 2-2@Reg.
Briggs Twitchell
145
Sr
34-8
10
82
9
35
2
5
1
6
133.5
2nd@D10, 4-2 (4th)@Reg.
Owen Watkins
152
Jr
20-6
14
22
10
9
7
13
0
3
97
2nd@D10, 3-2@Reg.
Jon Carrier
152
Jr
3-7
1
3
4
7
1
3
0
0
9
-
Jordan Motter
160
Sr
22-12
10
42
16
27
13
7
1
4
85
4th@D10, 1-2@Reg.
Cory Myers
170
Jr
3-5
1
4
0
9
0
1
0
0
18
-
Ethan Laird
170
Jr
35-6
14
69
9
24
15
29
5
4
170.5
1st@D10, 3-1 (2ND)@Reg., 1-2@states
Riley Vaughn
182
Jr
22-12
8
22
18
41
10
6
0
4
68
3rd@D10, 2-2@Reg.
Jack Kaulis
195
So
3-9
1
6
0
18
0
0
0
0
15
0-2@D10
Jay Hardy
195
Sr
8-5
4
6
1
3
0
0
0
0
41
-
Trenton Linder
220
Jr
1-1
1
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
6
-
Adam Steiner
220
Sr
24-14
12
25
6
29
3
4
0
2
95
4th@D10, 1-2@Reg.
Jacob Lenhart
285
Jr
26-11
15
14
7
14
3
4
0
0
118
2nd@D10, 2-2@Reg.
Tyler LaRocca
285
Jr
2-0
1
6
1
1
0
0
0
0
9
-
-

Team Captains - Ethan Laird and Briggs Twitchell
All stats are updated through the 2015-16 season.

 



Lancer Wrestlers
 

 

SENIORS

Adam Steiner, Briggs Twitchell, Jordan Motter, Hunter Hendricks, Jay Hardy, Zach Etzel.
Missing from photo: Mason Fitzsimmons.

 

JUNIORS

Jacob Lenhardt, Owen Watkins, Riley Vaughn, Corey Myers, Ethan Laird, Trenton Linder, Robert Calvert.
Missing from photo: Neil Noyes, John Taylor, Scott Taylor.

 

SOPHOMORES

Patrick Cacchione, Dusty Hart, Jack Kaulis, Brad Motter, Brett Mallory, Cayden Connelly, Jarod Calvert.
Missing from photo: Enrique Cornejo.

 

FRESHMEN

Kyle Bloomquist, Andrew Brest, Robert Chase.

 

   

MANAGERS

Hannah Taylor, Kara Higham.

 
 
 

Welcome Page | Individual & Team Results | GM Coaches | Wrestling News | Coach Cook's Corner
Lancer Records | Past Teams |
Photo Gallery | Dream Team | Jr High Wrestling |
Youth Wrestling | Wrestling Links | Guest Book | Site Map

© 2001-2004 MclaneWrestling.com All rights reserved.
Thanks to Blue Sparks for use of the Blue Send script.