2017-2018 Lancer Wrestling Team
 

Front L-R Brody Songer, Dmitri Alberti, Cayden Connolly, Jack Kaulis, Brett Mallory, Bradley Motter, Enrique Cornejo
Row 2 Aric Sweet, Derek Roher, Andrew Brest, Seth Yarger, Ethan Benoit, Patrick Angello, Beau Caro, Cody Stempka
Row 3 Hunter Dickson, Shamus Ford, Matt Leehan, James Laird, Gabe Bayle, Jackson Spires, Clay Kuntz
Row 4 Taylor Church, Hudson Harrison, Sam Recco, Ryan Cook, Hunter Harrison, Chris Laird, Pat Jennings, Danielle Myers

 

HIGH SCHOOL COACHES

Hudson Harrison, Head Coach: Ryan Cook, Chris Laird,
Sam Recco, Patrick Jennings, Hunter Harrison.

 



2017-2018 Varsity Wrestling Schedule
Team
Us Them
Result
Mountaineer Tournament
- - 3RD PLACE
Oil City
- - ---
King of the Mountain Tournament
- - ---
Conneaut, OH
- - ---
Erie
- - ---
Tool City Tournament
- - ---
McDowell
- - ---
Meadville
- - ---
Cathedral Prep
- - ---
Harborcreek
- - ---
Clearfield Bison Duals
=
TBD
- - ---
TBD
- - ---
TBD
- - ---
TBD
- - ---
TBD
- - ---
Warren
- - ---
Fred Bell Tournament
- - ---
District 10 AAA Team Duals
- = =
TBD
- - ---
TBD
- - ---
District 10 AAA Tournament
- - ---
NW Regional AAA Tournament
- - ---
PIAA AAA Tournament
- - ---
   
Average Scores (Duals)
----- -----  

Regular Season Record...0 Wins 0 Losses
Region 4 Record...0 Wins 0 Losses (--- Place)
Overall Record...0 Wins 0 Losses


3RD PLACE AT MOUNTAINEER TOURNAMENT
--- PLACE AT KING OF THE MOUNTAIN TOURNAMENT
--- PLACE AT THE TOOL CITY TOURNAMENT
--- PLACE AT THE FRED BELL TOURNAMENT
DISTRICT 10 AAA TOURNAMENT
---- PLACE AT THE NW REGIONAL AAA TOURNAMENT

School Record Since Inception of the Wrestling Program... 566-264
68.19% Winning Percentage
(through the end of the 2016-17 regular season).




Individual Varsity Stats
Name
Wt
Yr
W-L
Pins
TD
R2
Esc
N2
N3
TF
MD
Tm Pts
Post Season
Andrew Brest
106
Jr
2-0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Beau Caro
113
Fr
1-2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Matt Leehan
120
Fr
2-0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Clay Kuntz
126
Fr
1-3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Aric Sweet
132
Fr
2-2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Dominic Shrader
138
Fr
2-2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Bradley Motter
145
Sr
2-2
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
-
Brett Mallory
152
Sr
1-1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
James Laird
160
Fr
2-2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Cayden Connolly
170
Sr
3-1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Jack Kaulis
182
Sr
3-0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
-
Dmitiri Alberti
195
Sr
1-3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Seth Yarger
220
So
2-2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Enrique Cornejo
285
Sr
1-2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
-

Team Captains -
W-L records, pins, majors and tech falls are updated through the Mountaiuneer Tourn. 12/09/17

 



Lancer Wrestlers
 

TEAM CAPTAINS


PHOTO

 

SENIORS



Rear: Bradley Motter, Jack Kaulis, Brett Mallory
Dimitri Alberti, Cayden Connolly, Enrique Cornejo

 

JUNIORS

Ethan Benoit, Andrew Brest

 

SOPHOMORES

Hunter Dickson, Patrick Angelo, Seth Yarger

 

FRESHMEN

Rear: Shamus Ford, Jackson Spires, Cody Stempka, James Laird, Derek Roher
Beau Caro, Aric Sweet, Matt Leehan, Clay Kuntz, Brody Songer, Gabe Bayle
Missing from photo: Dominic Shrader

 

   

MANAGERS

Taylor Church, Danielle Myers

 
 
 

Welcome Page | Individual & Team Results | GM Coaches | Wrestling News | Coach Cook's Corner
Lancer Records | Past Teams |
Photo Gallery | Dream Team | Jr High Wrestling |
Youth Wrestling | Wrestling Links | Guest Book | Site Map

© 2001-2004 MclaneWrestling.com All rights reserved.
Thanks to Blue Sparks for use of the Blue Send script.