News from January...2014
     

Lancers Rout Meadville 51-9

The McLane wrestlers routed Meadville on Friday evening at home, 51-9. The match started at 126 lbs. with a matchup between two of the NW Region's top ranked wrestlers, Kyle Luben and Hunter Hendricks. Luben eked out a 3-2 decision when he prevented Hendricks from escaping in the third period.

Meadville also won the next two bouts to take a 9-0 lead, but the Lancers came roaring back, posting eleven straight wins. Deane Twitchell started the comeback with a 16-0 technical fall over Brock Ridgeway at 145 lbs. Mike Sutton followed up by pinning Brandon Owens. Ethan Laird racked up an 11-0 major decision over Patrick Adams at 160 and then Jim Nuhfer made the best of his first varsity appearance by pinning Cameron Demaison in 3:48.

In what may have been the most exciting bout of the night, Cody Lentz pulled out a wild, 8-7 win over Meadville's Austin Kelly at 182 pounds. The Bulldogs elected to forfeit to Chris Laird at 195. Ian Mallory squeaked past Luke Carr, 2-1 at 220 lbs. and Jacob Lenhart closed it out by accepting a forfeit at 285.

The Lancers will be back in action Saturday at 1:00 PM in a dual meet at Central in Erie. They will close out the regular season next Wednesday at home against Oil City.

Notes From the Meadville dual:

Joe Wheeling has now 122 career wins. Mike Sutton's win last night ties him with Brandon Stearns with 112 career wins. In addition to posting his 104th career win, Chris Laird has also entered the GM record books for 'Season Takedowns' with 80. He also broke Travis Goss's record for 'Career Takedowns' last Wednesday.

Deane Twitchell racked up his 95th career win against Meadville and is on his way to joining the 100 Win Club. The win against Meadville was Coach Cook's 130th! Congrats!

----------------------

GENERAL MCLANE 51 MEADVILLE 9
126 Kyle Luben (M) wbd Hunter Hendricks 3-2
132 Derek Ridgeway (M) wbd Jon Carrier 7-2
138 Kris Nottingham (M) wbd Jordan Motter 7-3
145 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbtf Brock Ridgeway 16-0
152 Mike Sutton (GM) wbf Brandon Owens 1:39
160 Ethan Laird (GM) wbmd Patrick Adams 11-0
170 Jim Nuhfer (GM) wbf Cameron Demaison 3:48
182 Cody Lentz (GM) wbd Louis Crawford 8-7
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbff
220 Ian Mallory (GM) wbd Luke Carr 2-1
285 Jacob Lenhart (GM) wbff
103 Tony Damore (GM) wbf Nicolai Costa 1:04
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbd Aaron Ehrgott 8-2
120 Brandon Koehler (GM) wbd Jack Swick 8-1

1/31/14


Lancers Come Up Just Short at District 10 Duals

The McLane wrestling team gave it their best shot at the District 10 AAA Team Duals on Wednesday, but came up just short in a bid for their first title since the 2005-2006 season. The Lancers came into the tournament as the 3rd seed and upset #2 Cathedral Prep 40-27 in the semifinal round. But without two of their starters, they just didn't have enough horsepower to get past the #1 McDowell Trojans in the evening's finale.

Keller Watkins was out with an injury for the night and Owen Watkins had to sit out out the finals match against McDowell. Even without the Watkins' in the lineup the McLane wrestling crew put on a gutsy performance against the talented Trojans.

Against the Prep Ramblers, GM recovered from a 19-6 deficit and came roaring back with five straight wins to take a 10 point lead after Ethan Laird pinned Connor Wurst at 170 lbs. Prep pulled to within two (29-27) by winning at 182 and 195, but Chris Laird and Ian Mallory dropped the hammer on the Ramblers by taking the last two bouts. Laird won by tech fall at 220 and Mallory decked Niko Shreve at 285 lbs.

In the finals, GM and McDowell traded wins through the first four bouts. Then the Lancers took a 21-16 lead after Chris Laird posted a technical fall at 195 lbs., but McDowell won the last three to take the lead back and then put the match away.

McDowell advanced to the finals of the District 10 AAA Team Duals with a 42-24 win over 4th seed Meadville. It was McDowell's fourth straight D10 Duals title. Three of those wins came against General McLane.

The McLane wrestlers will be back in action on Friday at home against the Meadville Bulldogs on Takedown for Cystic Fibrosis Night. They will be back at Central on Saturday at 1 PM to take on Central.

Notes From the District 10 Team Duals:

Several GM wrestlers deserve kudos for their performances last night. Against the Prep Ramblers, Owen Watkins did a great job bumping up to 138 and posting a major decision. Briggs Twitchell went 2-0 on the night, scoring a major decision against Prep and then upsetting 4th ranked Jake Paulson of McDowell.

Ethan Laird turned it completely around on Prep's Connor Wurst at 170 lbs. After losing to Wurst in the first meeting between the two teams, Laird dominated Wurst before pinning the Rambler in the first period! The freshman also nearly upset top ranked senior, Coleman Cousins of McDowell, losing 11-8 just before the buzzer. Chris Laird wrestled like a madman, throwing everything he had at both of his opponents and winning twice by technical fall. Ian Mallory was on a mission against Prep's Niko Shreve, pinning the Rambler to secure the McLane win in the semifinals.

Brandon Koehler held McDowell's Keegan Fordyce to a win by decision after being pinned by Fordyce in their first meeting. Jordan Motter also didn't give up any bonus points against the district's 3rd ranked 138 pounder, Lukas Peterson of McDowell. Deane Twitchell went 2-0 after bumping up to 152 and beating two ranked opponents. To make a long story short, the entire team wrestled their hearts out and deserve a lot of credit for beating Cathedral Prep and giving McDowell all they could handle.

The silver lining in all of this is the fact that the wrestlers who are banged up can take some time to heal before the post season begins. It could turn out be a blessing.

Joe Wheeling now has 121 career wins which moves him into a tie for 5th place with Caleb Baker on the all-time wins list. Mike Sutton won twice last night and now has 111 career wins. He is tied for 11th place with Greg Leehan. Chris Laird is at 103 wins. Deane Twitchell posted his 93rd and 94th career wins and is inching closer to that 100 win mark.

Coach Cook now has 129 coaching victories in his career. Since he took over the program in 2004-2005, his teams have posted a 129-43 won/loss record (an incredible 75% wiinning percentage). I'm going to stick my neck out and bet the team will improve those numbers with three dual meets remaining on the schedule.

------------------

GENERAL McLANE 40 CATHEDRAL PREP 27
106 Brandon Sauers (CP) wbf Tony Damore 1:15
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbf Brady Sittinger 5:03
120 TaNauz Gregory (CP) wbmd Brandon Koehler 10-1
126 Jake Gromacki (CP) wbf Hunter Hendricks 1:26
132 Alex Root (CP) wbd Jon Carrier 7-2
138 Owen Watkins (GM) wbmd Alejandro Linan 8-0
145 Briggs Twitchell (GM) wbmd Andy Hutzel 10-0
152 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbd Teagan O’Sullivan 2-0
160 Mike Sutton (GM) wbf Mike Stark 0:35
170 Ethan Laird (GM) wbf Connor Wurst 1:38
182 Mike Hughes (CP) wbd Cody Lentz 4-1
195 Mike Causgrove (CP) wbf Adam Steiner 5:09
220 Chris Laird (GM) wbtf Phil Selker 22-7
285 Ian Mallory (GM) wbf Niko Shreve 1:03
*Cathedral Prep was deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct after 170 lbs.

McDOWELL 30 GENERAL McLANE 21
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbd Charlie Lenox 5-1
120 Keegan Fordyce (Mc) wbd Brandon Koehler 7-0
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbmd Benji Yates 15-6
132 Noah Burkhart (Mc) wbmd Jon Carrier 18-8
138 Lukas Peterson (Mc) wbd Jordan Motter 9-5
145 Briggs Twitchell (GM) wbd Jake Paulson 5-3
152 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbd Ryan Dailey 2-0
160 Mike Sutton (GM) wbd Joe Campanella 4-0
170 Coleman Cousins (Mc) wbd Ethan Laird 11-8
182 Tyree Spearman (Mc) wbd Cody Lentz 11-5
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbtf Zach Rindfuss 22-7
220 Ben Bish (Mc) wbd Ian Mallory 3-1
285 Scot Augustine (Mc) wbf Jacob Lenhart :53
106 Gabe Stoler (Mc) wbtf Tony Damore 15-0 (4:42)

1/30/14


Wheeling & Laird Win Titles
Five Other Lancers Place at Fred Bell

Joe Wheeling made his fourth appearance in the Fred Bell finals and won his third title on Saturday in Grove City. Wheeling completely dominated the 113 lbs. weight class, pinning his first four opponents and then scoring an 11-2 major decision over state ranked Jake Jones of Stroudsburg in the finals. GM's other finalist, Chris Laird won his second Fred Bell crown with a come from behind 5-2 win over Chris Pierson of Stroudsburg in the finals. Laird also posted two pins, a technical fall and a major decision in the tournament.

Hunter Hendricks, Deane Twitchell and Ethan Laird all grabbed 3rd place medals. Hunter Hendricks had a very good weekend. He went 5-1 and all five of those wins were by fall. Hunter lost just once, 7-6 to Nick Zoria of Seneca Valley in the semis when he got caught in a 5 point move and couldn't quite make up the difference. Freshman, Ethan Laird was also impressive, posting a 4-1 record and losing only to the #1 ranked AA 160 pounder in the state, Kyle Bova of Coudersport. Deane Twitchell took the bronze at 145 lbs. and posted an incredible 7-1 record. Deane suffered just one loss, a 6-5 heart breaker to Stroudsburg's 19th ranked Shane Jones in the preliminary round and then bounced back with six straight wins.

Keller Watkins took 4th place in the 138 lbs. weight class. Keller went 4-2 with a pin and a pair of technical falls. He was on his way to a 3rd place finish, but pulled a back muscle in the consi semis and was forced to injury default his last bout. Owen Watkins placed 6th at 132 lbs. with a 4-3 record. Two of Owen's loses were to state ranked wrestlers. He was especially impressive against Warren's 10th ranked DJ Fehlman, losing a 2-0 squeaker. Watkins final loss in the 5th/6th place wrestle off was by injury default.

The Lancers placed 3rd in the team race behind Stroudsburg and Redbank Valley and they did it without Mike Sutton who was sidelined for the week. The McLane wrestlers will be back in action on Wednesday at Central in the District 10 AAA Team Duals. They will face Cathedral Prep in the semifinal round. The winner will move into the finals against the winner of the Meadville vs.McDowell match.

Notes From Fred Bell:

Chris Laird posted his 100th career win in the semifinals and then followed with his 101st in finals. Chris also broke the Career Escapes record this weekend. Congratulations Chris!

Joe Wheeling has moved into 7th place on the Career Wins list with 119. If Joe can stay healthy he should easily finish in the top three by the end of the season.

Deane Twitchell has a good shot at joining Sutton, Wheeling and Laird in the 100 Win Club. With his 7 wins at Fred Bell he now has 92. Good luck Deane!

A tip of the cap to both Owen Watkins and Ethan Laird for their performances at Fred Bell. Both freshmen proved they are capable of wrestling their best even under pressure! Owen rang up three falls and a major decision in his four wins.

----------------------

Team standings: 1. Stroudsburg (Stroud) 239, 2. Redbank Valley (RV) 203.5, 3. General McLane (GM) 169, 4. Seneca Valley (SV) 151, 5. Penns Valley (PV) 131, 6. Jamestown (J) 107, 7. St. Marys 105.5, 8. Titusville (Tv) 105, 9. Cochranton (Coc) 102.5, 10. Warren (W) 96.5. Others: Cambridge Springs (CS), Grove City (GC), Keystone (Key), Franklin (F), Warren (W), Oil City (OC), Coudersport (Coud), Hickory (H), Northwestern (Nw), Sharpsville (Sv), Curwensville (Cur), Lakeview (Lv), South Side (SS), West Middlesex (WM), Clarion (Cl), Conneaut (Conn), North Catholic (NC), Mercer (M), Commodore Perry (CP), Eisenhower (Eis).

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
106 Alex Lynch (Seneca Valley) wbd Hunter Goodlin (Jamestown) 3-0
113 Joe Wheeling (General McLane) wbmd Jake Jones (Stroudsburg) 11-2
120 Willie Gruver (Redbank Valley) wbd Matt Wheeler (Northwestern) 4-1
126 Nick Zoria (Seneca Valley) wbd Kolbin Altobelli (Redbank Valley) 7-4
132 DJ Fehlman (Warren Area) wbd Kyle Lukowich (Conneaut) 3-2
138 Mike Cassano (Stroudsburg) wbmd Kyle Pecht (Saint Marys) 15-5
145 Shane Jones (Stroudsburg) wbd Mitch Blose (Redbank Valley) 4-3
152 Seth Decker (Penns Valley Area) wbd Taylor Ellis (Conneaut) 3-2
160 Kyle Bova (Coudersport) wbd Ehrin Lee (Titusville) 6-5
170 John Jakobsen (Stroudsburg) wbd Dakota Geer (Franklin) 6-5
182 James Palmisano (Stroudsburg) wbd Mohamed Messai (Jamestown) 5-1
195 Chris Laird (General McLane) wbd Patrick Pierson (Stroudsburg) 5-2
220 Cal Haines (Redbank Valley) wbd Kevin Hughes (Stroudsburg) 4-3
285 Same Breese (Lakeview) wbf Cody Cooper (Stoudsburg) 3:12

CONSOLATION FINALS (3RD/4TH)
106 Ray Dent (Saint Marys) wbd Dominic Vadala (Hickory) 6-4 (OT)
113 Justin Walter (Hickory) wbd Ben Lynch (Seneca Valley) 7-1
120 Curtis Decker (Penns Valley) wbf Faris Messai (Jamestown) 1:42
126 Hunter Hendricks (General McLane) wbf John Mott (Commodore Perry) 0:21
132 Luke Walter (Grove City) wbd Anthony Latess (Seneca Valley) 5-2
138 Dalton Burns (Titusville) wb inj def Keller Watkins (General McLane)
145 Deane Twichell (General McLane) wbd Alex Hargenrader (Oil City) 8-2
152 Robert Boozer (Cochranton) wbf Austin Leon (Seneca Valley) 5:00
160 Ethan Laird (General McLane) wbd Steve Rudolf (Seneca Valley) 5-2
170 Corey Hazel (Penns Valley) wbd Trent Zdarko (Oil City) 8-4
182 Dan Stearns (Titusville) wbd Jason Thoms (Penns Valley) 6-3
195 Marquis Spence (Lakeview) wbd Zach Stafford (Cambridge Springs) 7-6
220 Zach Sintobin (Clarion) wbf Ryan East (Cambridge Springs) 2:44
285 Ben Carrillo (Redbank Valley) wbf Brian Phillips (Mercer) 1:57

Consolations (5TH/6TH)
106 – Struble (Cla) d. Davis (Coc), 5-0.
113 – Hoover (M) p. Chase (T), :41.
120 – Palmisano (St) won by default over Dean (H).
126 – Kline (Coc) won by default over Hurd (PV).
132 – Morrison (Coc) won by default over Owen Watkins (GM).
138 – Gallo (RV) p. Gourley (E), 2-0.
145 – Sample (GC) won by default over Enos (Sp).
152 – Troutman (Cla) p. Head (E), 1:55.
160 – Noble (CS) won by default over Truitt (RV).
170 – Reagle (NW) d. Simpson (CS), 6-1.
182 – Campoli (Sp) d. Panko (NW), 3-2.
195 – Mueller (Sp) won by default over Hennegan (M).
220 – Clayton (L) p. Llewellyn (Sp), 2:37.
285 – Miller (Coc) d. Huet (Cla), 1-0.

-----------------------

Individual GM Wrestlers at the 2014 Fred Bell Tournament

106-Tony Damore
Pigt: Ryan Kube (Rdb) wbtf Damore 15-0 (2:30)
Cons: Austin Armagost (C Perry) wbf Damore 5:35

Tourn Record: 0-2 (DNP)

113-Joe Wheeling
Pigt: Wheeling wbf Cole Adams (Coch) 1:04
Pre: Wheeling wbf Caleb Bailey (Clar) 1:16
QF: Wheeling wbf Doug Kreider (NW) 1:14
SF: Wheeling wbf Ben Lynch (Sen Val) 2:59
F: Wheeling wbmd Jake Jones (Strds) 11-2.

Tourn Record: 5-0 (PLACED 1ST)

120-Brandon Koehler
Pigt: Bye
Prelim: Faris Messai (James) wbf Koehler 1:41
Cons: Bye
Cons: Hunter Wagner (Titus) wbd Koehler 5-0

Tourn Record: 0-2 (DNP)

126-Hunter Hendricks
Pigt: Hendricks wbf Tristan Shaffer (Clar) 2:23
Prelim: Hendricks wbf Dylan Beach (OC) 0:51
QF: Hendricks wbf Dreux Harper (Frk) 1:32
SF: Nick Zoria (Sen Val) wbd Hendricks 7-6
Cons SF: Hendricks wbf Nathan Cline (Coch) 4:43
Cons F: Hendricks wbf John Mott (C Perry) 0:21

Tourn Record: 5-1 (PLACED 3RD)

132-Owen Watkins
Pigt: Watkins wbf Will Betts (N Cath) 0:22
Pre: Watkins wbf Derrick Bish (OC) 3:27
QF: DJ Fehlman (War) wbd Owen Watkins 2-0
Cons: Watkins wbmd Zach Scharrer (Frk) 8-0
Con QF: Watkins wbf Tyler Mays (Curw) 4:06
Cons SF: Luke Walter (GC) wbd Watkins 4-0
5th/6th: Jared Morris (Coch) wb inj def Watkins

Tourn Record: 4-3 (PLACED 6TH)

138-Keller Watkins
Pigt: Watkins wbtf Cody Persch (Lkv) 15-0 (2:54)
Pre: Watkins wbtf Eric Gawne (Mer) 17-2 (4:17)
QF: Watkins wbmd Dalton Burns (Titus) 8-0
SF: Mike Cassano (Strds) wbd Watkins 7-5
Cons SF: Watkins wbd Luke Gallo (Rdb) 10-3
Cons F: Dalton Burns (Titus) wb inj def Watkins

Tourn Record: 4-2 (PLACED 4TH)

145-Deane Twitchell
Pigt: Twitchell wbf Jordan Peters (Curw) 1:49
Pre:
Shane Jones (Strds) wbd Twitchell 6-5
Cons: Twitchell wbtf Owen Carper (Penns V) 16-1 (3:23)
Cons: Twitchell wbtf Seth Johnson (War) 17-2 (5:00)
Cons: Twitchell wbmd Devin Randall (James) 10-2
ConsQF: Twitchell wbd Zach Krien (Camb Sp) 6-0
Cons SF: Twitchell wbd Jared Sample (GC) 6-0
Cons F: Twitchell wbd Alex Hargenrader (OC) 8-2

Tourn Record: 7-1 (PLACED 3RD)

152-Briggs Twitchell
Pigt: Bye
Pre: Louie Head (Eis) wbd Twitchell 7-3
Cons: Twitchell wbtf Jason Ash (W Md) 15-0 (4:07)
Cons: Colton Bova (Coud) wbf Twitchell 4:47

Tourn Record: 1-2 (DNP)

160-Ethan Laird
Pigt: Bye
Pre: Laird wbd Sebastian Rinehart (NW) 9-4
QF: Laird wbd andrew Hurd (Penns V) 6-3
SF: Kyle Bova (Coud) wbtf Laird 17-2 (3:00)
Cons SF: Laird wb inj def Keshon Truitt 1:07
Cons F: Laird wbd Steve Rudolph (Sen Val) 5-2

Tourn Record: 4-1 (PLACED 3RD)

170-Riley Vaughn
Pigt:
Bye
Pre: Dakota Geer (Frk) wbf Vaughn 1:45
Cons: Vaughn wbf Garrett Arnold (C Perry) 3:52
Cons: Troy Sagulla (Mer) wbf Vaughn 4:20

Tourn Record: 1-2 (DNP)

182-Adam Steiner
Pigt:
Nahan Miller (Frk) wbmd Steiner 8-0
Cons: Derek Taylor (St M) wbf Steiner 0:59

Tourn Record: 0-2 (DNP)

195-Chris Laird
Pigt: Laird wbf Wesley Gerber (Conn) 0:18
Pre: Laird wbf David McChesney (C Perry) 0:35
QF: Laird wbtf Jon Hennegan (Mer) 22-6 (5:59)
SF: Laird wbmd Marquis Spence (Lkv) 11-3 *100
F: Laird wbd Patrick Pierson (Strds) 5-2

Tourn Record: 5-0 (PLACED 1ST)

220-Ian Mallory
Pigt: Kevin Hughes (Strds) wbf Mallory 3:30
Cons: Mallory wbf Mike Wolfel (St M) 3:58
Cons: Mallory wbd Tyler Beal (Keys) 7-6
Cons: Mallory wbf Alex Streich (War) 5:26
Cons QF: Zack Zintobin (Clar) wbf Mallory 2:23

Tourn Record: 3-2 (DNP)

285-Jacob Lenhart
Pigt: Bye
Pre:
Ben Carillo (Rdb) wbf Lenhart 0:53
Cons: Lenhart wbf Anthony Donatelli (N Cath) 3:45
Cons: Mike McCool (Frk) wbf Lenhart 0:41

Tourn Record: 1-2 (DNP)

1/27/14


Lancers Trounce East 76-3

The McLane wrestling team trounced the East Warriors 76-3 at home on Wednesday, running their record to 9-3 overall and 5-1 in Region 4. The Lancers won 13 of 14 bouts, losing only to Deiontre Plott at 285 lbs.

Owen Watkins, Keller Watkins, Deane Twitchell, Ethan Laird and Riley Vaughn all won by fall. Hunter Hendricks won by major decision at 126 lbs. The remaining seven GM wins came by way of forfeit. Keller Watkins became the first McLane wrestler to reach 20 wins on the season with his win by fall.

The McLane wrestlers will be back in action this Friday and Saturday at the always tough Fred Bell Tournament in Grove City.

---------------------

GENERAL MCLANE 76 EAST 3
220 Ian Mallory (GM) wbff
285 Deiontre Plott (E) wbd Jacob Lenhart 5-1
106 Tony Damore (GM) wbff
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbff
120 Brandon Koehler (GM) wbff
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbmd Kevin Baeza 10-0
132 Owen Watkins (GM) wbf Jose Brown 1:02
138 Keller Watkins (GM) wbf Freddie Gregory 0:19
145 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbf Justin Cruz 3:08
152 Briggs Twitchell (GM) wbff
160 Ethan Laird (GM) wbf Tyler Hammerman 0:27
170 Riley Vaughn (GM) wbf Jomar Carr 1:21
182 Adam Steiner (GM) wbff
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbff

1/22/14


GM Takes 2nd at Clearfield Duals

The GM wrestlers won their first four matches to make the finals of Clearfield Duals on Saturday. In a replay of last year's finale they faced off against 12th ranked (AA) West Branch for the title. Unfortunately the Lancers were not able to repeat last year's tournament winning performance and fell short by a score of 37-22. The Lancers may have been able to pull out a win over West Branch had Mike Sutton had not been forced to injury default in his bout at 152. Owen Watkins was also out of the lineup at 132.

Having perfect days at the duals were: Joe Wheeling, Hunter Hendricks and Chris Laird who all went 5-0. Justin Miller went 3-0, Riley Vaughn was 2-0 and Mason Fitzsimmons went 1-0. Keller Watkins, Deane Twitchell and Mike Sutton were all 4-1 on the day. Brandon Koehler went 3-1. Also sporting winning records were Ethan Laird, Ian Mallory and Jacob Lenhart who all had 3 wins against 2 losses.

The Lancers will be back in action next week with a home match against the East Warriors and then will travel to Grove City for this weekend's Fred Bell Tournament.

Notes From Clearfield:

Hunter Hendricks was especially impressive on Saturday. Hunter posted a 5-0 record with a major decision and a 6-3 win over 17th ranked Bob Hawkins of James M Coughlin. Deane Twitchell was also on top of his game on Saturday. Twitchell went 4-1 with 2 pins, a technical fall and a major decision. His major was an 8-0 shutout of Montoursville's talented Nolan Ott.

Keller Watkins picked up two more tech falls to run his career total to 22.

Joe Wheeing has moved up to 8th on the career wins list. Joe now has 113 career wins. Mike Sutton has 109. Chris Laird is closing in on 100 wins, the Mclane senior now has 95.

Chris Laird also tied the Career Escapes record (137) that has been held by Travis Goss since 2005.

With the four dual meet wins this weekend Coach Cook now has 127 career coaching wins and needs just 10 more to tie Coach Mulholland for the top spot.

-------------------------------

General Mclane 73 Curwensville 3
106 Tony Damore (GM) wbtf Jeff Harvey 17-0 (6:00)
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbff
120 Brandon Koehler (GM) wbff
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbff
132 Tyler Mays (C) wbd Owen Watkins 7-6
138 Keller Watkins (GM) wbf Jake Lancaster 3:10
145 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbtf Jordan Peters 16-0 (3:42)
152 Mike Sutton (GM) wbf Hunter Lancaster 1:12
160 Ethan Laird (GM) wbf Dakota Rover 2:45
170 Riley Vaughn (GM) wbf Jake Stiles 1:23
182 Cody Lentz (GM) wbf Ben Junod 0:26
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbff
220 Ian Mallory (GM) wbf Remington McGarry 1:26
285 Jacob Lenhart (GM) wbd Seth Connors 3-0

General Mclane 61 Southern Huntingdon 13
106 Auston Patterson (SH) wbf Tony Damore 3:08
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbff
120 Brandon Koehler (GM) wbf Laetten Park 1:50
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbff
132 Quentin Whitsel (SH) wbmd Jon Carrier 16-3
138 Keller Watkins (GM) wbtf Michael Patton 15-0 (2:08)
145 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbf Tristan Love 1:04
152 Justin Miller (GM) wbtf Sam Trego-Heiney 15-0 (4:09)
160 Mike Sutton (GM) wbf Tyler Carowick 1:13
170 Ethan Laird (GM) wb inj def Mason Parks 3:15
182 Scott Carbaugh (SH) wbd Cody Lentz 6-2
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbf Cole Herrington 1:41
220 Ian Mallory (GM) wbf Trenton Collins 1:02
285 Jacob Lenhart (GM) wbd Nick Winfield 3-0

General Mclane 38 Montoursville 25
106 Morgan Comini (M) wbf Tony Damore 1:51
113 Mason Fitzsimmons (GM) wbff
120 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbf Cortland Stahl 1:17
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbd Jacob Strasser 6-5
132 Keith Bartkowski (M) wbf Jon Carrier 0:10
138 Keller Watkins (GM) wbff
145 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbmd Nolan Ott 8-0
152 Justin Miller (GM) wbd Michael Forney 9-3
160 Mike Sutton (GM) wbmd Triston Choate 12-4
170 Garrett Hoffman (M) wbmd Ethan Laird 9-0
182 Lucas Shaheen (M) wbd Cody Lentz 10-3
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbf Joesph Schriner 4:25
220 Ben Cerney (M) wbd Ian Mallory 3-0
285 Connor Bassett (M) wbd Jacob Lenhart 4-0

General Mclane 57 James M Coughlin 9
106 Tony Damore (GM) wbff
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbff
120 Brandon Koehler (GM) wbff
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbd Bob Hawkins 6-3
132 Mike Brown (JC) wbd Jon Carrier 6-2
138 Bill Poray (JC) wbd Keller Watkins 3-2
145 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbf Dan McCarroll 1:48
152 Mike Sutton (GM) wbf Derek Nunez 0:33
160 Ethan Laird (GM) wbd Brandon Butry 5-2
170 Riley Vaughn (GM) wbd Tyler Schweit 7-0
182 Adam Gionavelli (JC) wbd Adam Steiner 7-1
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbff
220 Ian Mallory (GM) wbff
285 Jacob Lenhart (GM) wbff

West Branch 37 General Mclane 22
106 Joseph Couteret (WB) wbf Tony Damore 1:50
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbf Joesph Sankey 1:53
120 Hunter Parks (WB) wbd Brandon Koehler 3-2
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbmd Jacob Brown 8-0
132 Nathan Kristofits (WB) wbd Jon Carrier 8-5
138 Keller Watkins (GM) wbtf Caleb Quick 15-0 (3:38)
145 Parker Bumbarger (WB) wbd Deane Twitchell 3-1
152 Luke Slippey (WB) wb inj def Sutton 2:23
160 Justin Miller (GM) wbd Clayton Green 6-4
170 Conor Myers (WB) wbd Ethan Laird 9-5
182 Robert Pearce (WB) wbd Cody Lentz 5-3
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbmd Vincent McDowell 16-7
220 Reynold Maines (WB) wbmd Ian Mallory 16-8
285 Morgan Selepack (WB) wbf Jacob Lenhart 0:59

1/21/14


McLane Wrestlers Roll Over Warren

The McLane wrestlers posted a lopsided 57-11 win over the district's 4th ranked Warren Dragons on Senior Night at home. With the win, the Lancers improved to 4-2 overall and 4-1 in Region 4.

The match started at 160 lbs. with Ethan Laird winning by forfeit. The team score was knotted at 6 after Warren wrestlers won two close ones at 170 and 182. But the Lancers pulled away after that. They won the next seven bouts and took a 42-6 lead before Warren would get on the board again. DJ Fehlman got the Dragons their third and final victory at 132 lbs with a 17-2 technical fall.

The Lancers closed out the dual meet with wins in the last three bouts of the night. Keller Watkins scored a 17-0 technical fall over Collin DeLattre at 138, At 145, Deane Twitchell majored Seth Johnson by a score of 11-2 and Mike Sutton anchored with a 43 second pin of Nate Park at 152 lbs. Also posting wins by fall were Joe Wheeling and Chris Laird. Brandon Koehler and Ian Mallory both won by decision in their bouts.

The GM wrestlers will be back in action on Saturday at the Clearfield Bison Duals. Hopefully the Lancers can pick up another five wins this weekend.

Notes From Senior Night:

Congratulations to our senior wrestlers: Mike Sutton, Joe Wheeling, Chris Laird, Deane Twitchell, Jim Nuhfer and Dylan Morgan. We look forward to watching you for the rest of the season.

Deane Twitchell leads the team so far this season with 4 major decisions. Great job racking up the points Deane!

Joe Wheeling has moved up to #3 at 113 lbs. in the PA Power Rankings. Joe has looked like a well oiled machine this year.

Keller Watkins now has 20 career technical falls. Two time state placer Mike Caro is in 2nd place with 12. Keller is still a junior so I think it's safe to say he hasn't just broken the record, he's shattered it into a million pieces!

------------------------

GENERAL MCLANE 57 WARREN 11
160 Ethan Laird (GM) wbff
170 Dan Henry (W) wbd Riley Vaughn 10-9
182 Cody Gunn (W) wbd Cody Lentz 3-2
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbf Stephen Crone 0:30
220 Ian Mallory (GM) wbd Alex Streich 3-2
285 Jacob Lenhart (GM) wbff
103 Tony Damore (GM) wbff
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbf Jacob Engstrom 1:57
120 Brandon Koehler (GM) wbd Blake Ristau 4-2
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbff
132 DJ Fehlman (W) wbtf Jon Carrier 17-2
138 Keller Watkins (GM) wbtf Collin DeLattre 17-0
145 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbmd Seth Johnson 11-2
152 Mike Sutton (GM) wbf Nate Park 0:43

1/16/14


GM Wrestlers Bounce Back With Win At Titusville

The McLane wrestling team recovered nicely from their poor performance at Cathedral Prep with a big win over the Titusville Rockets on Saturday. The Lancers found themselves trailing 12-5, early in the match after losing at 285, 103 and 120, but then won 9 of the final 10 bouts to walk away with a lopsided, 50-16 victory.

Owen Watkins and Cody Lentz were both back in the lineup and scored wins for the Lancers. Watkins pinned his opponent and Lentz won, 4-2 in overtime. Deane Twitchell, Mike Sutton and Ethan Laird all won by fall. Joe Wheeling won by technical fall at 113. Hunter Hendricks and Keller Watkins won by decision. Chris Laird and Ian Mallory both picked up wins via forfeit.

The team will be back in action on Wednesday, January 15th at home for Senior Night against the Warren Dragons.

Notes From the Titusville Dual:

Cody Lentz beat Dan Stearns of Titusville 4-2 in overtime. Dan Stearns is the cousin of former McLane wrestler, Branden Stearns.

Sophomore, Justin Miller did a very nice job of hanging in there for 6 minutes with Titusville's senior sensation, Ehrin Lee. Lee was a NW Regional runnerup and state qualifier last season and is presently ranked 5th in the state at 160 pounds.

Joe Wheeling moved up to 12th on the Career Wins list with his 107th career victory. Mike Sutton has 104. Chris Laird is at 89.

Keller Watkins has blown everyone else away in the Career Tech Falls department. The McLane junior has 19, seven more than 2nd place Mike Caro's 12.

The win at Titusville was Coach Cook's 122nd coaching victory. That's only 15 away from the record (Tim Mulholland had 137 in 12 seasons as head coach). Let's hope Coach Cook has more than 130 by season's end!

-------------------------------

General McLane 50 Titusville 16
106 Steve Machen (T) wbf Tony Damore 0:48
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbtf Kaleb Chase 17-1 (3:25)
120 Hunter Wagner (T) wbd Brandon Koehler 5-0
126 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbd Chase Ackerman 7-0
132 Owen Watkins (GM) wbf Isaac Donnovan 3:29
138 Keller Watkins (GM) wbd Dalton Burns 9-2
145 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbf Easton Hogue 5:02
152 Mike Sutton (GM) wbf Cameron Daugherty 0:40
160 Ehrin Lee (T) wbmd Justin Miller 8-0
170 Ethan Laird (GM) wbf Tristan Nadolny 4:45
182 Cody Lentz (GM) wbd Dan Stearns 4-2 (OT)
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbff
220 Ian Mallory (GM) wbff
285 Jason Oakes (T) wbd Jacob Lenhardt 5-1

1/12/14


Lancers Falter Against Cathedral Prep

The absence of Owen Watkins and Cody Lentz, an injury default and some less than stellar wrestling proved to be the Lancer wrestling team's undoing against a well prepared Prep squad Thursday night at Cathedral Prep. The loss most likely dropped the Lancers to second or third seed for the District 10 AAA Team Duals slated for later this month. It also struck a blow to their Region 4 title aspirations.

Joe Wheeling and Chris Laird both wrestled well, pinning their Prep opponents. Keller Watkins, Briggs Twitchell and Deane Twitchell all scored major decisions. The Ramblers forfeited to Mike Sutton at 152.

-------------------------------

Cathedral Prep 38 General Mclane 30
106 Brandon Sauers (CP) wbf Tony Damore 1:01
113 Joe Wheeling (GM) wbf Brady Sittinger 3:30
120 Ta'Naz Gregory (CP) wbtf Brandon Koehler 17-2 (3:52)
126 Jake Gromacki (CP) wbf Hunter Hendricks 1:24
132 Alex Root (CP) wb inj. def. Jon Carrier (3:11)
138 Keller Watkins (GM) wbmd Shimeir Goodwine 11-0
145 Briggs Twitchell (GM) wbmd Andy Hutzel 11-3
152 Deane Twitchell (GM) wbmd Austin Eastman 11-3
160 Mike Sutton (GM) wbff
170 Connor Wurst (CP) wbd Ethan Laird 8-2
182 Mike Hughes (CP) wbd Adam Steiner 9-2
195 Chris Laird (GM) wbf Kyle Carter 0:32
220 Phil Selker (CP) wbd Ian Mallory 6-2
285 Niko Shreve (CP) wbf Jacob Lenhart 2:58

1-10-14


Three McLane Wrestlers Win Tool City Titles

For the first time ever, General Mclane crowned three champs at the 35th Annual Tool City Tournament in Meadville. But even three titles wasn't enough to secure a repeat team title for the Lancers. The Lancers finished the tournament in 3rd place behind LeBoeuf and Boiling Springs. Joe Wheeling, Keller Watkins, Mike Sutton and Chris Laird all made the Tool City finals.

Wheeling, who finished 5th, 2nd and 2nd in his past three appearances finally grabbed the gold with a 2-1 win over McDowell's Charlie Lenox in the finals. Neither wrestler was able to score a takedown. But Wheeling reversed Lenox early in the second period and took control, keeping his opponent down until late in the match. Joe had two pins and technical fall on his way to the finals.

Keller Watkins also won his first Tool City title after placing 5th and 4th in two previous tries. Watkins won his crown when he eked out a 1-0 decision over the number 5 ranked (AA) 138 pounder in the state, Saegertown's Nick Monico. After a scoreless first period, Keller escaped 30 seconds into the second and then rode the number 1 seed out in the third. Keller posted a 16-1 tech fall in the preliminary round, followed by a 4-0 shutout in the quarterfinals and then a pin in the semis.

Mike Sutton won his second staight title when he beat last year's Ohio state qualifier, Jordan Radich of Howland, 6-3 in the finals. Mike scored a takedown over Radich just 12 seconds into the match and was in control the rest of the way. Sutton had a 26 second pin in the first round. He secured his 100th career win with a 5-0 decision over Seveca Valley's Austin Leon in the quarterfinals and then beat Conneaut's Taylor Ellis, 8-3 in the semifinals.

Chris Laird was GM's fourth finalist. Chris ground out a 5-3 decision over McDowell's Zach Rindfuss in the first round and then won by technical fall over Clearfield's Travis Ogden. He sqeaked by Fort LeBoeuf's Garrette Reinwald, 3-1 in the semis before losing in the finals to PA.'s top ranked 195 pounder, Tom Sleigh of DuBois.

McLane's other medalists were Hunter Hendricks (4th), Deane Twitchell (4th), Ethan Laird (6th) and Jacob Lenhart (6th). Freshman, Owen Watkins also wrestled very well winning 3 bouts, including 2 falls and a major decision before bowing out in the consi quarters. All 14 GM wrestlers scored at least one win in the tourney.

Notes from Tool City:

8 of 14 GM wrestlers placed in the tournament. Unfortunately, all four Lancers lost their final matches in the 3rd and 5th place matches. Three of those losses came to Boiling Springs wrestlers who ended up nabbing the team title. The other loss came to LeBoeuf who ended up edging McLane for second place by just 3 1/2 points.

Mike Sutton posted his 100th career win in the quarterfinals and then proceeded to rack up wins #101 and 102. With his four wins, Joe Wheeling now has 105 in his career. That moves him into 13th place on the all-time career wins list. Chris Laird has 83 in his career and should join the 100 win club before the end of the season.

Keller Watkins was amazing at Tool City. The 138 pounder beat a state ranked opponent in the finals and gave up just a single point in four matches. Watkins has shown that's he's not only technically sound but wrestling with his mind completely in the game this season.

Ethan Laird and Jacob Lenhart also deserve a lot of credit for placing at Tool City...no small feat for freshman wrestlers.

-------------------------------

Team scores
1. Boiling Springs (BS) 221.5, 2. Fort LeBoeuf 185, 3. General McLane 181.5, 4. Greenville 174, 5. Saegertown 149, 6. McDowell 148, 7. DuBois 112.5, 8. Clearfield 108, 9. McGuffey 103, 10. Cathedral Prep 101, 11. Howland 93, 12. Warren 91, 13. Titusville 89, 14. Seneca Valley 82, 15. Meadville 76, 16. Conneaut 68, 17. Franklin 47.5, 18. Cochranton 32, 19. Maplewood 24.

Championship Finals
160: Ehrin Lee (Tit) wbd David Whisler (How) 3-2 OT.
170: Dakota Geer (Frk) wbf Zach Miller (Grv) 5:11.
182: Dylan Reynolds (Sae) wbd Justin Reynolds (Grv) 7-4.
195: Tom Sleigh (DuB) wbmd Chris Laird (GM) 11-1.
220: Kyle Taylor (BS) wbd Ryan Steinstraw (McG) 5-1.
285: Scot Augustine (McD) wbd Nate Conti (FLB) 5-2.
106: Gage Nicolella (McG) wbf Brock Adams (DuB) 3:55.
113: Joe Wheeling (GM) wbd Charlie Lenox (McD) 2-1.
120: Jake Gromacki (CP) wbd Korbin Myers (BS) 4-2 OT.
126: Shae Bloom (DuB) wbd Grant Bond (BS) 5-2.
132: Kyle Shoop (BS) wbd Tyler Vath (Sae) 5-0.
138: Keller Watkins (GM) wbd Nick Monico (Sae) 1-0.
145: George McGuire (FLB) wbd Matt Humes (Sae) 6-1.
152: Mike Sutton (GM) wbd Jordan Radich (How) 6-3.

3rd/4th Place
106: Michael Lineman (Grv) wbd Abe Guerriello (FLB) 4-2.
113: Aaron Ehrgott (Mdv) wbd Jase Paxton (Grv) 5-1.
120: Jarrete Carter (FLB) wbd Cody Cox (DuB) 3-2.
126: Tyler Kuzma (FLB) wbf Hunter Hendricks (GM) :59.
132: DJ Fehlman (War) wbd Kyle Lukowich (Con) 4-1.
138: Gavin Wilkerson (Grv) wbd Dalton Burns (Tit) 3-0.
145: John Vaughn (BS) wbd Deane Twitchell (GM) 2-1.
152: Brad Malinowski (FLB) wbd Taylor Ellis (Con) 3-2.
160: Gage Gladysz (Grv) wbf Stephen Rudolph (SV) 4:32.
170: Connor Murphy (BS) wbd Louis Crawford (Mdv) 9-4.
182: Nate Gouhin (BS) wbf Cody Gunn (War) 2:05.
195: Garrette Reinwald (FLB) wbf Travis Ogden (Clf) 4:22.
220: Connor Overman (Con) wbd Luke Carr (Mdv) 4-3.
285: Mike Bell (How) wbd Jake Verchick (Clf) 3-1 OT.

5th/6th Place
106: Alex Lynch (SV) wbf Brandon Sauers (CP) 4:50.
113: Logan Gilbert (Clf) wbf Ben Lynch (SV) 2:17.
120: Bingbong Elizon (Sae) wbd Hunter Wagner (Tit) 7-4.
126: Noah Cline (Clf) wbmd Nick Zoria (SV) 9-0.
132: Blake Reynolds (Grv) wbf Noah Burkhart (McD) 4:18.
138: Lakas Peterson (McD) wbf Collin Delattre (War) 3:58.
145: Mike Beck (Clf) wb inj. def.
152: Robert Boozer (Coc) wbf Tyler Harris (McG) 3:33.
160: Travis Wickard (BS) wbd Ethan Laird (GM) 3-1.
170: Coleman Cousins (McD) wbf Dan Simmerman (Sae) 3:14.
182: Anthony Rivera (FLB) wbd Mike Hughes (CP) 3-1.
195: Phil Selker (CP) wbd Derek Reagle (War) 2-1 2 OT.
220: Ben Bish (McD) wbd Robert Zilhaver (DuB) 5-3.
285: Noah Davis (BS) wbf Jacob Lenhardt (GM) :21.

--------------------------------

Individual GM Wrestlers at the 2013-2014 (35th Annual) Tool City Tournament

106-Tony Damore
1st Rnd: Dylan Auck (Sae) wbf Damore 3:36
Cons: Damore wbf Alex Weston (War) 3:41
Cons: Tanner Rhodes (Con) wbf Damore 2:54

Tourn Record: 1-2 (DNP)

113-Joe Wheeling
Pre: Wheelin wbf Devin Crum (BS) 1:10
QF: Wheeling wbtf Logan Gilbert (Clf) 15-0
SF: Wheeling wbf Jase Paxton (Grv) 4:19
F: Wheeling wbd Charlie Lenox (McD) 2-1

Tourn Record: 4-0 (PLACED 1ST)

120-Brandon Koehler
1st Rnd: Koehler wbtf Jack Swick (Mdv) 21-5
Pre: Corbn Myers (BS) wbf Koehler 0:42
Cons: Hunter Wagner (Tit) wbmd Koehler 10-2

Tourn Record: 1-2 (DNP)

126-Hunter Hendricks
Pre: Hendricks wbd Benji Yates (McD) 7-0
QF: Hendricks wbd Aaron Harris (McG) 3-0
SF: Shae Bloom (Dub) wbd Hendricks 8-4
Cons SF: Hendricks wbd Noah Cline (Clf) 2-1
3rd/4th: Tyler Kuzma (FLB) wbf Hendricks 0:59

Tourn Record: 3-2 (PLACED 4TH)

132-Owen Watkins
1st Rnd: Watkins wbf Chase Ackerman (Tit) 1:57
Pre: Tyler Vath (Sae) wbmd Watkins 9-1
Cons: Watkins wbmd Zach Sharrer (Frk) 9-1
Cons: Watkins wbf Jared Morrison (Coc) 3:48
Cons QF: Blake Reynolds (Grv) wbmd Watkins 10-1

Tourn Record: 3-2 (DNP)

138-Keller Watkins
Pre: Watkins wbtf Talin Norris (Clf) 16-1
QF: Watkins wbd Lukas Peterson (McD) 4-0
SF: Watkins wbf Gavin Wilkerson (Grv) 2:56
F: Watkins wbd Nick Monico (Sae) 1-0

Tourn Record: 4-0 (PLACED 1ST)

145-Deane Twitchell
Pre: Twitchell wbmd Tyler Emerick (Frk) 8-0
QF: Twitchell wbd John Vaughn (BS) 5-1
SF: George McGuire (FLB) wbf Twitchell 3:26
Cons SF: Twitchell wbmd Mike Beck (Clf) 9-0
3rd/4th: John Vaughn (BS) wbd Twitchell 2-1 OT

Tourn Record: 3-2 (PLACED 4TH)

152-Mike Sutton
Pre: Sutton wbf Nate Park (War) 0:26
QF: Sutton wbd Austin Leon (SV) 5-0 (100TH)
SF: Sutton wbd Taylor Ellis (Con) 8-3
F: Sutton (GM) wbd Jordan Radich (How) 6-3

Tourn Record 4-0 (PLACED 1ST)

160-Ethan Laird
Pre: Laird wbf Evan Yoest (McG) 3:31
QF: Ehrin Lee (Tit) wbf Laird 3:23
Cons: Laird wbf Austin Eastman (CP) 0:47
Cons QF: Laird wbd Garrett Zuver (Sae) 2-1
Cons SF: Stephen Rudolph (SV) wbd Laird 4-2
5th/6th: Travis Wickard (BS) wbd Laird 3-1

Tourn Record: 3-3 (PLACED 6TH)

170-Riley Vaughn
Pre: Dakota Geer (Frk) wbtf Vaughn 16-0
Cons: Vaughn wbd Josh Wayland (DuB) 8-6 OT
Cons: Jim Helbley (McG) wbd Vaughn 8-6

Tourn Record: 1-2 (DNP)

182-Cody Lentz
Pre: Nate Whipkey (McG) wbd Lentz 8-6
Cons: Lentz wbd Lake Lander (DuB) 8-3
Cons: Anthony Rivera (FLB) wbd Lentz 10-8 OT

Tourn Record: 1-2 (DNP)

195-Chris Laird
Pre: Laird wbd Zach Rindfuss (McD) 5-3
QF: Laird wbtf Travis Ogden (Clf) 19-2
SF: Laird wbd Garrette Reinwald (FLB) 3-1
F: Tom Sleigh (DuB) wbmd Laird 11-1

Tourn Record: 3-1 (PLACED 2ND)

220-Ian Mallory
Pre: Mallory wbf Joey Boylan (Sae) 0:26
QF: Connor Overman (Con) wbf Mallory 5:55
Cons: Niko Shreve (CP) wbf Mallory 1:48

Tourn Record: 1-2 (DNP)

285-Jacob Lenhart
Pre: Noah Davis (BS) wbf Lenhart 0:45
Cons: Lenhart wbf Logan Wessel (Mdv) 4:11
Cons: Lenhart wbd Solomon Gross (War) 1-0
Cons QF: Lenhart wbd Brian Lipps (Con) 2-0
Cons SF: Mike Bell (How) wbd Lenhart 4-0
5th/6th: Noah Davis (BS) wbf Lenhart 0:21

Tourn Record: 3-3 (PLACED 6TH)

01/06/14

 


 
 

 

 

 
© 2001 MclaneWrestling.com All rights reserved.
Thanks to Blue Sparks for use of the Blue Send script.
 
Thanks to The JavaScript Source
for the free JavaScripts.